Custom image

Student Achievers

ACADEMIC

 

Pass-outs who secured 90% or more in the recent Board exam

Class X (2016 )

SLNo.

Name of the student

CGPA

Year

1

YUKTA BARIK

10

2016

2

A SIRISHA

10

2016

3

KHUSHBOO KU PARICHHA

10

2016

4

SONALI DAS

10

2016

5

RAJESH PRADHAN

10

2016

6

VIKASH SINGH PATEL

10

2016

7

ASHISH JENA

10

2016

8

SRITAM DAS

10

2016

9

KAIBALYA DAS PANI

10

2016

10

SHUBHAM PATHY

10

2016

11

SHUBHASAKTI MAHAPATRO

10

2016

12

SONAM KR SAHOO

10

2016

13

CHANDAN KR SAHOO

10

2016

Class XII (AISSCE 2016 )

SL

Name

Year

Marks secured

% of marks

Rank in K.V.

 

Rank in KVS, if awarded cash prize

1

SAROJ KR PADHY

COMMERCE

2016

468

93.6

1

 

3

2

DEEPAK PANIGRAHI

SCIENCE

2016

462

92.4

2

 

3

SOURAV SINGH

SCIENCE

2016

449

89.8

3

 

4

C. CHANDRA SEKHAR PATRA

COMMERCE

2016

444

88.8

4

 

 

SPORTS

*. Ma Chinaga Saikiran of Class VII(A) won the Silver medal in the KVS National Sports meet 2016.

(TAE-KWONDO event).

NATIONAL LEVEL

 

A Bharat Kumar                     - Kabaddi

B Badal                                   - Basketball

BiswasNimai                           - Athletics

Ravi Shankar Sethi                 - Athletics

REGIONAL LEVEL

T. AKASH KUMAR

400 M BRONZE

RAVI SHANKAR SETHI (National Selection)

400 M H +DISCUS SILVER

JAGDISH CHAUDHARY

800 BRONZE + 3000 SILVER

P. MANISH KUMAR

HAMMER +SHOTPUT SILVER

S. YAMAN KUMAR

HIGH JUMP SILVER

BIKASH CHANDRA NAYAK

TRIPLE JUMP SILVER

BIWASH NIMAI (National Selection)

HIGH JUMP SILVER + 110 GOLD

REGIONAL PARTICIPATION

Basketball                   – Participation (1 Selected for Nationals)

KhoKho (Boys)          – Participation

Kabaddi (Boys)          – Participation (1 Selected for Nationals)

Badminton (Boys)      – Participation

Kho – Kho (Girls)       – Participation

SCOUT AND GUIDES

Kumar SangeetaBisoi Selected for Pre RajyaPuruskar

TrityaSopan Testing Camp     Scout – 18, Guide – 12 were selected and qualified

SOCIAL SCIENCE EXHIBITION

REGIONAL LEVEL

EVENT

PARTICIPANTS

POSITIONS

GROUP SONG

9

5TH POSITION

SKIT

5

8TH POSITION

HINDI DEBATE

1

4TH POSITION

EXPLAINER OF EXHIBIT

1

6TH POSITION


CLUSTER LEVEL

EVENT

PARTICIPANTS

POSITIONS

GROUP SONG

11

CLUSTER CHAMPION

SKIT

5

CLUSTER CHAMPION

HINDI DEBATE

2

1 CLUSTER CHAMPION

ENGLISH DEBATE

2

2ND POSITION

EXPLAINER OF EXHIBIT

2

1 CLUSTER LEVEL SELECTION

(YOUNGEST STUDENT IN WHOLE REGION AS EXPLAINER)

QUIZ

2

3RD POSITION

GROUP DANCE

8

PARTICIPATION

MATHS EXHIBITION

Under National Year of Mathematics 2012

NATIONALLEVEL

MASTER ASISH DAS OF CLASS XII WIL PARTICIPATE IN THE NATIONAL LEVEL MATHS QUIZ TO BE HELD SHORTLY

REGIONAL LEVEL

EVENT

PARTICIPANTS

Cluster

Regional

National

EXHIBITS

SANDEEP KR SAHU

1ST

1ST

PARTICIPATION

PPT

VIVEK

SHIVDAN CHOUDHARY

JAGDISH CHOUDHARY

-

1ST

2ND

-

PARTICIPATION

PARTICIPATION

-

-

-

ESSAY WRITING

SHRESTHASWINI

TAPASWINI

K SANJAY REDDY

-

-

2ND

-

-

PARTICIPATION

-

-

-

QUIZ

G SIVA

ASISH DAS

ANKIT SINGH

M NAUSHAD

1ST

1ST

2ND

2ND

PARTICIPATION

1ST

PARTICIPATION

PARTICIPATION

TO BE HELD SHORTLY

SCIENCE EXHIBITION

REGIONAL LEVEL

PARTICIPATION WITH 10 EXHIBITS IN 6 THEMES

* MASTER G ABRAHAM WAS SELECTED IN TOP 15 AND PARTICIPATED IN MATHS SEMINAR

Student Achievers

Miss Shradhha Suman Sahu was selected through AIPMT and joined in MBBS course at Medical college, Burla, Orissa

Miss Shradhha Suman Sahu was selected for a cash prize of Rs 5000 by KVS for AISSCE Result

Miss Lipi Lekha Swain Qualified for BDS

Master Sandeep Sharan Qualified Army Engg and joined at Pune

Miss Tanya Qualified for Engg and is presently studying

************************************************************************

Ashutosh Patnaik of Std XII was selected through AIPMT and joined in MBBS course at MKCG Medical college, Brahmapur, Orissa

Master Anuvesh Rath of class X and Master Subhransu Nayak of Class XI Sc have participated in the Science exhibition and selected to participate in National level science exhibition from  Bhubaneswar Region.

Master Siddhath Sahu of Class V  has been selected for participation in  State Level Painting competition  held at Bhubaneswar  organised by Ministry of Power, Govt. of India.